Triad High School Invitational Triad High School, North Lewisburg, OH January 13, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Indian Hill | 137.0 | | 2. | Northwestern | 127.0 | | 3. | Triad | 126.0 | | 4. | W. Liberty-Salem | 121.5 | | 5. | Marysville | 112.5 | | 6. | Greenon | 103.0 | | 7. | West Jefferson | 97.0 | | 8. | Kenton | 87.0 | | 9. | Graham Black | 85.0 | | 10. | Elgin | 73.5 | | 11. | Cardington-Lincoln | 73.0 | | 12. | Day. Christian | 57.0 | | 13. | Jonathan Alder | 47.0 | | 14. | Miami East | 34.0 | | 15. | West | 29.5 | | 16. | Stivers | 26.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Tye Tunstall (Indian Hill) pin Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | 0:33 |
113 | Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Brody Grimm (Northwestern) | | 1:38 |
120 | Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) dec. Aiden White (Marysville) | | 7-2 |
126 | Baine DeMarco (Graham Black) maj. dec. Wyatt Smith (Triad) | | md13-2 |
132 | Hunter O'Dell (Greenon) dec. Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 4-3 |
138 | Conner Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin Caden Wilcox (Elgin) | | 2:33 |
144 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:57 |
150 | Silas Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) | | 4:51 |
157 | KJ Gustin (Miami East) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 4-3 |
165 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Isaac Blevins (Kenton) | | 16-12 |
175 | Awsom Mitchell (Triad) maj. dec. Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) | | md10-2 |
190 | Brendan Nelson (Triad) pin Caleb Leistritz*TRI (X3) | | 1:00 |
215 | Matthew Handell (Kenton) dec. Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) | | 7-4 |
285 | Dezmond Porter*WES (X2) dec. Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) | | 6-4 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Hajed Cheurfa (West) pin Gavin Goeser (Northwestern) | | 5:39 |
113 | Kaiden Galvan (Graham Black) pin Madden Kilgore (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:10 |
120 | Kaylor Niemi*MAR (X1) pin Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:45 |
126 | Ernesto Perez (Jonathan Alder) pin Kameron Michalak (Marysville) | | 1:37 |
132 | Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) dec. Tyler Legge (Northwestern) | | 9-5 |
138 | Garret Bollock (Triad) pin Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) | | 1:23 |
144 | Blayk Thomas (Triad) pin Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) | | 2:38 |
150 | Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) pin Josh Kean (West Jefferson) | | 1:27 |
157 | Colin Wimmers*MAR (X1) pin Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 3:35 |
165 | Simon Black (Northwestern) pin Matthew Eley (Marysville) | | 1:40 |
175 | Gage Stull (Graham Black) pin Malachi Anderson (Marysville) | | 2:54 |
190 | Arion Howard (Greenon) pin Nate Williams (Day. Christian) | | 1:40 |
215 | Braiden Langston (Northwestern) pin Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) | | 0:50 |
285 | Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) pin Roman Debolt (Greenon) | | 2:10 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Tyler Rapp (Jonathan Alder) forfeit Sajed Cheurfa*WES (X1) | | Forfeit |
113 | Tony Kassis (Indian Hill) pin Jayden Spears (Elgin) | | 0:27 |
120 | Liam Prosser (Miami East) pin Aiden Richardson (Northwestern) | | 0:36 |
126 | Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) pin Corey Mack (Indian Hill) | | 0:33 |
132 | Karson Davis (Kenton) dec. Archer Johnston (Elgin) | | 9-5 |
138 | Kyler Langhardt (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Zechariah Jones (Stivers) | | 2:40 |
144 | Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Zackary Cooper (Marysville) | | 0:37 |
150 | Landon Levally (Elgin) tech. fall A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) | | tf16-0 |
157 | Logan Acker (Marysville) dec. Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 9-2 |
165 | Ryland McPeek (Greenon) pin Bo Daniels (Elgin) | | 0:33 |
175 | Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) dec. Levi Butin (West Jefferson) | | 11-7 |
190 | Eric Coleman (Stivers) pin Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:14 |
215 | Maverick Reames (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Noah Campbell (Triad) | | 1:20 |
285 | Ricky Guerrero (Marysville) dec. Markus Dixon (West) | | 1-0 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Gavin Goeser (Northwestern) pin Tyler Rapp (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:39 |
| Hajed Cheurfa (West) forfeit Sajed Cheurfa*WES (X1) | | Forfeit |
113 | Kaiden Galvan (Graham Black) maj. dec. Tony Kassis (Indian Hill) | | md10-1 |
| Madden Kilgore (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Jayden Spears (Elgin) | | 0:45 |
120 | Kaylor Niemi*MAR (X1) pin Liam Prosser (Miami East) | | 0:42 |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Aiden Richardson (Northwestern) | | 0:17 |
126 | Kameron Michalak (Marysville) dec. Corey Mack (Indian Hill) | | 5-2 |
| Ernesto Perez (Jonathan Alder) pin Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 2:20 |
132 | Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Archer Johnston (Elgin) | | md16-5 |
| Tyler Legge (Northwestern) tech. fall Karson Davis (Kenton) | | tf17-1 |
138 | Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) pin Zechariah Jones (Stivers) | | 0:55 |
| Garret Bollock (Triad) pin Kyler Langhardt (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:58 |
144 | Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) dec. Zackary Cooper (Marysville) | | 5-4 |
| Blayk Thomas (Triad) pin Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 5:19 |
150 | Josh Kean (West Jefferson) maj. dec. A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) | | md16-7 |
| Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) pin Landon Levally (Elgin) | | 2:58 |
157 | Colin Wimmers*MAR (X1) maj. dec. Logan Acker (Marysville) | | md12-0 |
| Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 1:29 |
165 | Matthew Eley (Marysville) pin Ryland McPeek (Greenon) | | 2:12 |
| Simon Black (Northwestern) pin Bo Daniels (Elgin) | | 0:24 |
175 | Gage Stull (Graham Black) pin Levi Butin (West Jefferson) | | 1:21 |
| Malachi Anderson (Marysville) dec. Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 3-0 |
190 | Arion Howard (Greenon) pin Eric Coleman (Stivers) | | 1:25 |
| Nate Williams (Day. Christian) pin Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:09 |
215 | Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin Maverick Reames (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:55 |
| Braiden Langston (Northwestern) tech. fall Noah Campbell (Triad) | | tf16-0 |
285 | Roman Debolt (Greenon) dec. Ricky Guerrero (Marysville) | | 3-2 |
| Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) dec. Markus Dixon (West) | | 2-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Tyler Rapp (Jonathan Alder) pin Nevaeh Hunter (Elgin) | | 1:34 |
| Sajed Cheurfa*WES (X1) dec. Brian Fulton (Miami East) | | 7-5 |
113 | Kaiden Galvan (Graham Black) dec. Christopher Evans (West) | | 8-5 |
| Jayden Spears (Elgin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Liam Prosser (Miami East) forfeit Harbor Price (Graham Black) | | Forfeit |
| Aiden Richardson (Northwestern) pin Sierra Vansky (Kenton) | | 2:45 |
126 | Kameron Michalak (Marysville) dec. Asher Garman (Day. Christian) | | 6-2 |
| Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) pin David Ireland (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:57 |
132 | Archer Johnston (Elgin) pin Michael Bowsher (Marysville) | | 1:47 |
| Karson Davis (Kenton) pin Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 3:42 |
138 | Zechariah Jones (Stivers) pin Zaden Williams*ELG (X1) | | 2:37 |
| Kyler Langhardt (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Dominic Cardoso*STI (X3) | | 2:47 |
144 | Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) dec. Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) | | 8-6 |
| Blayk Thomas (Triad) pin Jacob Weiner (West) | | 2:09 |
150 | A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) maj. dec. Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md12-2 |
| Landon Levally (Elgin) pin Gabe Earles (Marysville) | | 0:47 |
157 | Colin Wimmers*MAR (X1) pin Christopher Kinsey (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:13 |
| Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) pin Wingate Carey (Elgin) | | 0:38 |
165 | Ryland McPeek (Greenon) pin Steven Caracanas (Triad) | | 0:45 |
| Bo Daniels (Elgin) pin Jackson Bowersox (Day. Christian) | | 0:38 |
175 | Levi Butin (West Jefferson) dec. Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 8-6 |
| Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Evan Elliott (Kenton) | | 3:37 |
190 | Eric Coleman (Stivers) pin Austin Workman (Miami East) | | 3:35 |
| Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Eli Sertell (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 3:22 |
215 | Maverick Reames (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Dylan Phillips*ELG (X1) | | 2:16 |
| Noah Campbell (Triad) dec. Jonathan Castillo (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-4 |
285 | Roman Debolt (Greenon) pin Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) | | 0:46 |
| Markus Dixon (West) pin Brison Laubis (Kenton) | | 0:53 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Tye Tunstall (Indian Hill) pin Gavin Goeser (Northwestern) | | 5:45 |
| Gavin McCormack (Marysville) maj. dec. Hajed Cheurfa (West) | | md13-5 |
113 | Brody Grimm (Northwestern) pin* Tony Kassis (Indian Hill) | | 3:00 |
| Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Madden Kilgore (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 4:30 |
120 | Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Kaylor Niemi*MAR (X1) | | md19-8 |
| Aiden White (Marysville) pin Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:30 |
126 | Wyatt Smith (Triad) pin Corey Mack (Indian Hill) | | 3:30 |
| Baine DeMarco (Graham Black) pin Ernesto Perez (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:03 |
132 | Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) | | 7-2 |
| Hunter O'Dell (Greenon) pin Tyler Legge (Northwestern) | | 2:18 |
138 | Caden Wilcox (Elgin) pin Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) | | 3:17 |
| Conner Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin Garret Bollock (Triad) | | 1:36 |
144 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Zackary Cooper (Marysville) | | 0:54 |
| Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | md15-2 |
150 | Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) pin Josh Kean (West Jefferson) | | 5:17 |
| Silas Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 5:19 |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Logan Acker (Marysville) | | 5:07 |
| KJ Gustin (Miami East) pin Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:50 |
165 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Matthew Eley (Marysville) | | 2:08 |
| Isaac Blevins (Kenton) pin Simon Black (Northwestern) | | 1:08 |
175 | Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) dec. Gage Stull (Graham Black) | | 5-3 |
| Awsom Mitchell (Triad) pin Malachi Anderson (Marysville) | | 1:43 |
190 | Brendan Nelson (Triad) pin Arion Howard (Greenon) | | 1:35 |
| Caleb Leistritz*TRI (X3) maj. dec. Nate Williams (Day. Christian) | | md14-5 |
215 | Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) | | 3:23 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) dec. Braiden Langston (Northwestern) | | 8-3 |
285 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) dec. Ricky Guerrero (Marysville) | | 5-2 |
| Dezmond Porter*WES (X2) dec. Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) | | 3-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) dec. Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 16-9 |
132 | Archer Johnston (Elgin) pin Wyatt Dinnen*GRE (X1) | | 2:49 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Miles Guthrie (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:25 |
| Karson Davis (Kenton) pin Jonathan Archer (Stivers) | | 1:29 |
138 | Zechariah Jones (Stivers) pin Kade Long*WJE (X2) | | 4:00 |
150 | Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jase Crowe*ELG (X2) | | 2:23 |
| A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) pin Isaac Garman (Day. Christian) | | 2:51 |
| Gabe Earles (Marysville) maj. dec. Wyatt Thompson (Graham Black) | | md15-7 |
| Landon Levally (Elgin) dec. Cameron Watkins (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-2 |
165 | Jackson Bowersox (Day. Christian) pin Julian Ensign-Thomas (Indian Hill) | | 3:41 |
175 | Levi Butin (West Jefferson) pin Zane Darling (Elgin) | | 0:34 |
| Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Mitchell Park (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-4 |
| Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) dec. Trezon Brown (West) | | 9-6 |
| Evan Elliott (Kenton) dec. Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 12-11 |
190 | Eric Coleman (Stivers) pin Sylar Engle*CLI (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Alejandro Lopez*WES (X2) | | 3:11 |
| Eli Sertell (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Thomas Weiner (West) | | 3:42 |
215 | Noah Campbell (Triad) dec. Nathan Greer (Greenon) | | 8-4 |
285 | Roman Debolt (Greenon) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 2:59 |
| Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) pin Cooper Campbell*WJE (X1) | | 1:51 |
| Markus Dixon (West) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 0:32 |
| Brison Laubis (Kenton) pin Jon Hatcher (Miami East) | | 1:29 |
|
First Consolation |
150 | Landon Levally (Elgin) pin Josiah Smith*DCH (X1) | | 1:47 |
175 | Mitchell Park (Jonathan Alder) pin Ethan Turner (Greenon) | | 0:34 |
| Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Isaiah Poland*KEN (X1) | | 0:33 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Tye Tunstall (Indian Hill) pin Sajed Cheurfa*WES (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Gavin Goeser (Northwestern) pin Brian Fulton (Miami East) | | 1:51 |
| Gavin McCormack (Marysville) pin Nevaeh Hunter (Elgin) | | 0:29 |
| Hajed Cheurfa (West) tech. fall Tyler Rapp (Jonathan Alder) | | tf17-0 |
113 | Brody Grimm (Northwestern) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tony Kassis (Indian Hill) pin Jayden Spears (Elgin) | | 1:15 |
| Madden Kilgore (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Christopher Evans (West) | | 3:51 |
| Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Kaiden Galvan (Graham Black) | | 3:13 |
120 | Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) pin Aiden Richardson (Northwestern) | | 0:31 |
| Kaylor Niemi*MAR (X1) pin Sierra Vansky (Kenton) | | 0:37 |
| Aiden White (Marysville) forfeit Harbor Price (Graham Black) | | Forfeit |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Liam Prosser (Miami East) | | 3:20 |
126 | Wyatt Smith (Triad) pin* Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 1:40 |
| Corey Mack (Indian Hill) pin* David Ireland (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:30 |
| Baine DeMarco (Graham Black) pin* Asher Garman (Day. Christian) | | 2:11 |
| Ernesto Perez (Jonathan Alder) pin* Kameron Michalak (Marysville) | | 1:32 |
132 | Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 4-2 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) pin* Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 4:37 |
| Tyler Legge (Northwestern) pin* Michael Bowsher (Marysville) | | 0:49 |
| Hunter O'Dell (Greenon) pin Archer Johnston (Elgin) | | 3:12 |
138 | Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) pin* Kyler Langhardt (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:16 |
| Caden Wilcox (Elgin) pin* Dominic Cardoso*STI (X3) | | 2:37 |
| Garret Bollock (Triad) pin* Zaden Williams*ELG (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Conner Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin* Zechariah Jones (Stivers) | | 1:54 |
144 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Jacob Weiner (West) | | 0:21 |
| Zackary Cooper (Marysville) maj. dec. Blayk Thomas (Triad) | | md15-7 |
| Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) tech. fall Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) | | tf70-0 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) | | 0:53 |
150 | Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) pin Cameron Watkins (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:27 |
| Josh Kean (West Jefferson) pin Wyatt Thompson (Graham Black) | | 3:09 |
| Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) pin* A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) | | 3:15 |
| Silas Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md17-4 |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 4:36 |
| Logan Acker (Marysville) pin Wingate Carey (Elgin) | | 0:35 |
| Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Christopher Kinsey (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:45 |
| KJ Gustin (Miami East) pin Colin Wimmers*MAR (X1) | | 1:24 |
165 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin* Jackson Bowersox (Day. Christian) | | 2:11 |
| Matthew Eley (Marysville) pin* Bo Daniels (Elgin) | | 0:19 |
| Simon Black (Northwestern) pin* Steven Caracanas (Triad) | | 0:16 |
| Isaac Blevins (Kenton) pin Ryland McPeek (Greenon) | | 0:29 |
175 | Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) pin* Evan Elliott (Kenton) | | 1:24 |
| Gage Stull (Graham Black) pin Trezon Brown (West) | | 0:53 |
| Malachi Anderson (Marysville) dec. Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 7-2 |
| Awsom Mitchell (Triad) pin Zane Darling (Elgin) | | 1:05 |
190 | Brendan Nelson (Triad) pin Eli Sertell (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:48 |
| Arion Howard (Greenon) pin* Alejandro Lopez*WES (X2) | | 1:48 |
| Caleb Leistritz*TRI (X3) pin Austin Workman (Miami East) | | 2:59 |
| Nate Williams (Day. Christian) pin* Eric Coleman (Stivers) | | 3:14 |
215 | Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin* Nathan Greer (Greenon) | | 1:27 |
| Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin* Jonathan Castillo (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:01 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin* Maverick Reames (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:30 |
| Braiden Langston (Northwestern) pin* Dylan Phillips*ELG (X1) | | 1:35 |
285 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) pin Brison Laubis (Kenton) | | 1:13 |
| Ricky Guerrero (Marysville) dec. Markus Dixon (West) | | 2-1 |
| Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) pin Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) | | 3:31 |
| Dezmond Porter*WES (X2) pin* Roman Debolt (Greenon) | | 5:26 |
|
First Round |
126 | Kameron Michalak (Marysville) dec. Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 14-9 |
132 | Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Wyatt Dinnen*GRE (X1) | | 1:55 |
| Michael Bowsher (Marysville) pin Miles Guthrie (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:15 |
| Hunter O'Dell (Greenon) pin Jonathan Archer (Stivers) | | 1:09 |
138 | Kyler Langhardt (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Kade Long*WJE (X2) | | md24-14 |
150 | Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) dec. Jase Crowe*ELG (X2) | | 1-0 |
| Josh Kean (West Jefferson) pin Isaac Garman (Day. Christian) | | 0:15 |
| A.J. Wilson*JAL (X3) pin Gabe Earles (Marysville) | | 0:44 |
| Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Josiah Smith*DCH (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Silas Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Landon Levally (Elgin) | | 8-2 |
165 | Isaac Blevins (Kenton) pin Julian Ensign-Thomas (Indian Hill) | | 0:55 |
175 | Evan Elliott (Kenton) pin Levi Butin (West Jefferson) | | 1:28 |
| Trezon Brown (West) pin Mitchell Park (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:24 |
| Gage Stull (Graham Black) pin Ethan Turner (Greenon) | | 2:49 |
| Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 5:52 |
| Malachi Anderson (Marysville) tech. fall Isaiah Poland*KEN (X1) | | tf17-2 |
| Awsom Mitchell (Triad) pin Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 0:57 |
190 | Brendan Nelson (Triad) pin Sylar Engle*CLI (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Caleb Leistritz*TRI (X3) pin Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:22 |
| Eric Coleman (Stivers) pin Thomas Weiner (West) | | 0:49 |
215 | Dylan Phillips*ELG (X1) maj. dec. Noah Campbell (Triad) | | md8-0 |
285 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 3:09 |
| Ricky Guerrero (Marysville) pin Cooper Campbell*WJE (X1) | | 3:51 |
| Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) dec. Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 6-5 |
| Roman Debolt (Greenon) pin Jon Hatcher (Miami East) | | 3:07 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-13-2024 17:19:02 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |